Fairies - SuperProblem 2018 Informal Tourney - Сказки


Submit comment | Комментировать задачи

Entries (not more than 3 originals per one author, including joint works; versions - unlimited) should be sent to director of the section Alexander Bulavka to e-mail: tischka@tut.by not later than 1st December 2018
Задачи (не более трех от одного автора, включая совместные произведения; версии - неограниченно) направляйте директору раздела Александру Булавке на e-mail: tischka@tut.by не позднее 1 декабря 2018 года

G138
Ľuboš Kekely
SuperProblem, 04-01-2018
4B3/4n3/8/8/4(k2)3/1p3p2/1r6/4(K2)3
h#2.5b) Pf3->d3
Transmuted Kings
(2+5)
G139
Ľuboš Kekely
SuperProblem, 05-01-2018
3(K2)4/3p1p2/2PP1P2/6P1/8/1p2p3/p7/1(k2)6
ser-hs#22C-
Transmuted Kings
(5+6)
G140
Anatoly Stepochkin
SuperProblem, 05-01-2018
8/PK3P1b/8/4(n3)p2/r5q1/1nN1pk2/5brB/(q2)7
h#22.1..

e5: Kangaroo (KA)
a1: Grasshopper (G)
(5+11)

G138 - Ľuboš Kekely (Slovakia)4B3/4n3/8/8/4(k2)3/1p3p2/1r6/4(K2)3


G139 - Ľuboš Kekely (Slovakia)3(K2)4/3p1p2/2PP1P2/6P1/8/1p2p3/p7/1(k2)6


G140 - Anatoly Stepochkin (Russia)8/PK3P1b/8/4(n3)p2/r5q1/1nN1pk2/5brB/(q2)7



G141
Michal Dragoun
SuperProblem, 08-01-2018
2K5/(q3)p5(Q3)/2p5/p1P5/(Q3)3kN2/(q3)2NppbP/r2p3n/1b6
h#26.1..

a7, a4, a3, h7: Leo (LE)
(7+13)
G142
Daniel Novomesky
SuperProblem, 08-01-2018
r7/r7/n1k2K2/nbq5/1bP1p3/1p6/1P1P4/8
ser-#26(4+10)
G143
Stephen Taylor
SuperProblem, 13-01-2018
6k(q1)/6p1/8/5K2/3Q4/8/5(Q1)2/8
#10b) -Mf2
Alphabetic Chess, KöKo

f2, h8: Moose(M)
(3+3)

G141 - Michal Dragoun (Czech Republic)2K5/(q3)p5(Q3)/2p5/p1P5/(Q3)3kN2/(q3)2NppbP/r2p3n/1b6


G142 - Daniel Novomesky (Slovakia)r7/r7/n1k2K2/nbq5/1bP1p3/1p6/1P1P4/8


G143 - Stephen Taylor (England)6k(q1)/6p1/8/5K2/3Q4/8/5(Q1)2/8



G144
Alberto Armeni
SuperProblem, 13-01-2018
8/1b1K4/n6k/5p2/7n/8/3P2P1/2bq1(q1)2
hs#5

f1: Princess (PR)
(3+8)
G145
Hubert Gockel
SuperProblem, 21-01-2018
2R1BBq1/1N4pr/6Rp/1p6/kPP5/P2Q4/P7/6K1
#2
AMU
(11+6)
G146
Ivo Tominic
SuperProblem, 01-02-2018
4(r3)3/3n4/5N(n3)1/1(q3)2B2b/5(q1)R1/4(n1)B1k/4K3/4(q1)3
h#23.1..
Circe

e1, f4: Locust (L)
b5: Lion (LI), e8: Pao (PA)
g6: Camel (CA), e3: Zebra (Z)
(5+9)

G144 - Alberto Armeni (Italy)8/1b1K4/n6k/5p2/7n/8/3P2P1/2bq1(q1)2


G145 - Hubert Gockel (Germany)2R1BBq1/1N4pr/6Rp/1p6/kPP5/P2Q4/P7/6K1


G146 - Ivo Tominic (Croatia)4(r3)3/3n4/5N(n3)1/1(q3)2B2b/5(q1)R1/4(n1)B1k/4K3/4(q1)3



G147
Brian Stephenson & Stephen Taylor
SuperProblem, 08-02-2018
5(b3)2/4P3/1PP(R3)3R/p1K4(r3)/2P4(r3)/Q1nk4/(N3)4(n3)2/7(b3)
r#2d6, h4, h5: Pao (PA)
f8, h1: Vao (VA)
a2, f2: Nao (NA)
(9+8)
G148
János Csák
SuperProblem, 08-02-2018
b2r3q/8/5p1p/5Pbk/5p1n/4pPp1/4PnP1/4K2R
ser-=12(6+12)
G149
Anatoly Stepochkin
SuperProblem, 16-02-2018
8/8/8/3k4/8/8/B4pK1/4R3
h#3b) wRe1->g4
c)Kg2->g6; d)Ba2->a6
KöKo
(3+2)

G147 - Brian Stephenson & Stephen Taylor (Great Britain)5(b3)2/4P3/1PP(R3)3R/p1K4(r3)/2P4(r3)/Q1nk4/(N3)4(n3)2/7(b3)


G148 - János Csák (Hungary)b2r3q/8/5p1p/5Pbk/5p1n/4pPp1/4PnP1/4K2R


G149 - Anatoly Stepochkin (Russia)8/8/8/3k4/8/8/B4pK1/4R3



G150
Aleksandr Sygurov
SuperProblem, 12-03-2018
8/8/3R1N2/1p2k3/1r6/3p4/b7/3K4
ser-h#4b) Rd6->f4(3+5)
G151
Alberto Armeni
SuperProblem, 22-03-2018
4b3/8/p2P3P/k5b1/P1p5/3rs1pK/5pP1/8
hs#32 sol.
Anticirce
(5+9)
G152
Karol Mlynka
SuperProblem, 28-03-2018
8/8/8/8/k7/8/1(K2)1p4/8
h#2b) cPd2->a2
c) Ka4->f1
PWC

b2: Super Transmuting King
Pd2, Kb2: Chameleon
(1+2)

G150 - Aleksandr Sygurov (Russia)8/8/3R1N2/1p2k3/1r6/3p4/b7/3K4


G151 - Alberto Armeni (Italy)4b3/8/p2P3P/k5b1/P1p5/3rs1pK/5pP1/8


G152 - Karol Mlynka (Slovakia)8/8/8/8/k7/8/1(K2)1p4/8



G153
Karol Mlynka
SuperProblem, 28-03-2018
8/3(P2)P2(p2)/8/8/8/8/8/8
hs#5b) rPh7->e5
Volage

d7, h7: Royal
(2+1)
G154
Brian Stephenson
SuperProblem, 29-03-2018
5N2/1p(Q3)2p1N/bP6/1(n3)1p1k2/4pP2/4pPP1/4P1(R3)1/2K1Q2(b3)
#2

g2: Pao (PA); c7: Leo (LE)
h1: Vao (VA); b5: Mao (MA)
(11+9)
G155
Viktor Zheglov
SuperProblem, 10-04-2018
8/1R5r/3K3r/8/8/7R/6k1/8
hs#94 sol.
Functionary Chess
(3+3)

G153 - Karol Mlynka (Slovakia)8/3(P2)P2(p2)/8/8/8/8/8/8


G154 - Brian Stephenson (Great Britain)5N2/1p(Q3)2p1N/bP6/1(n3)1p1k2/4pP2/4pPP1/4P1(R3)1/2K1Q2(b3)


G155 - Viktor Zheglov (Russia)8/1R5r/3K3r/8/8/7R/6k1/8



G156
Viktor Zheglov
SuperProblem, 10-04-2018
1q1B4/8/3r4/2K5/4Bk2/8/8/8
hs#75 sol.
Functionary Chess
(3+3)
G157
Viktor Zheglov
SuperProblem, 10-04-2018
1B6/8/4r1k1/3K2r1/8/3B4/8/8
hs#7.54 sol.
Functionary Chess
PWC
(3+3)
G158
Borislav Gadjanski
SuperProblem, 16-04-2018
(q3)k6/(q3)(Q1)5(Q1)/p2(b3)pp2/P1p2p2/PPN2(r3)2/1KN1p3/2P4(B3)/4(N3)2(Q1)
hs#42 sol.

a7, a8: Leo (LE)
f4: Pao (PA); e1: Nao (NA)
h2, d6: Vao (VA)
h1, h7, b7: Hurdle
colour changing Leo
(12+11)

G156 - Viktor Zheglov (Russia)1q1B4/8/3r4/2K5/4Bk2/8/8/8


G157 - Viktor Zheglov (Russia)1B6/8/4r1k1/3K2r1/8/3B4/8/8


G158 - Borislav Gadjanski (Serbia)(q3)k6/(q3)(Q1)5(Q1)/p2(b3)pp2/P1p2p2/PPN2(r3)2/1KN1p3/2P4(B3)/4(N3)2(Q1)



G159
Jaroslav Štúň
SuperProblem, 16-05-2018
8/1(Q1)N5/1k(q1)5/8/8/4K3/8/8
ser-h#112 sol.
Madrasi + PWC

b7, c6: Locust (L)
(3+2)
G160
Jaroslav Štúň
SuperProblem, 16-05-2018
8/8/8/8/8/5p2/6P1/7k
h#9
Einstein Chess+ PWC
(1+2)
G161
Jaroslav Štúň
SuperProblem, 16-05-2018
8/8/8/2(B3)(b3)(b3)3/3(B3)(b3)3/4(B3)3/8/8
hs#3****2 sol.
Republican Chess

c5, d4, d5, e3,
e4, e5: Moose (M)
(2+3)

G159 - Jaroslav Štúň (Slovakia)8/1(Q1)N5/1k(q1)5/8/8/4K3/8/8


G160 - Jaroslav Štúň (Slovakia)8/8/8/8/8/5p2/6P1/7k


G161 - Jaroslav Štúň (Slovakia)8/8/8/2(B3)(b3)(b3)3/3(B3)(b3)3/4(B3)3/8/8



G162
Dieter Müller
SuperProblem, 17-05-2018
8/8/5B2/4(q1)3/3RP3/5K2/8/8
hs#63 sol
Parrain Circe

e5: Locust (L)
(4+1)
G163
János Csák
SuperProblem, 19-05-2018
2rbn3/1bpk4/1P3n2/2qPKP2/5r1p/8/8/8
Ser-=16(4+10)
G164
Viktor Yuzyuk
SuperProblem, 21-05-2018
8/4n1p1/3P1N2/4(N2)1k1/6p1/3K3p/8/8
h#2.54 sol.
Duellist Chess

e5: Nightrider (N)
(4+5)

G162 - Dieter Müller (Germany)8/8/5B2/4(q1)3/3RP3/5K2/8/8


G163 - János Csák (Hungary)2rbn3/1bpk4/1P3n2/2qPKP2/5r1p/8/8/8


G164 - Viktor Yuzyuk (Ukraine)8/4n1p1/3P1N2/4(N2)1k1/6p1/3K3p/8/8



G165
Stephen Taylor
SuperProblem, 28-05-2018
8/b1pp4/4N3/1q1B4/1p2r3/2p2k1P/4N3/1K4B1
h#2
2.1.1.1 + 1.2.1.1
Take & Make Chess
(6+8)
G166
M. Vasyuchko & M. Halma
SuperProblem, 07-06-2018
1R6/3(n2)(n2)3/3b4/2r1N1K1/k5p1/6r1/1P3(n2)p1/7(n2)
h#22.1..

d7, e7, f2, h1: Nightrider (N)
(4+10)
G167
M. Vasyuchko & M. Halma
SuperProblem, 07-06-2018
5Bb1/p7/2PK1P2/5P2/5N2/1k2N2P/1P1P4/8
ser-h#15(10+3)

G165 - Stephen Taylor (Great Britain)8/b1pp4/4N3/1q1B4/1p2r3/2p2k1P/4N3/1K4B1


G166 - Mykola Vasyuchko & Mykhailo Halma (Ukraine)1R6/3(n2)(n2)3/3b4/2r1N1K1/k5p1/6r1/1P3(n2)p1/7(n2)


G167 - Mykola Vasyuchko & Mykhailo Halma (Ukraine)5Bb1/p7/2PK1P2/5P2/5N2/1k2N2P/1P1P4/8



G168
Karol Mlynka
SuperProblem, 11-06-2018
(q3)B1(Q2)1(Q2)K1/3Pp3/2P3R1/(Q2)1N1pk1P/1p(q1)5/4p1(q3)P/(q3)6R/2(Q2)(Q2)4
#2b) Gf8->f1

f8, d1, c1,
a5, d8: Grasshopper (G)
c4: Grasshopper-3 (G3)
g3, a2, a8: Kangaroo (KA)
(14+9)
G169
Daniel Novomesky
SuperProblem, 14-06-2018
2(R2)5/2(r2)5/8/1k1K4/8/8/1P6/8
h#4.53 sol.
c7, c8: Rook Hopper (RH)
(3+2)
G170
Aleksandr Sygurov
SuperProblem, 14-06-2018
8/1N1pp3/2kNrp2/P1P1R3/p6p/1ppb4/6pr/4K1Bq
ser-h#4b) Kc6->b4(7+13)

G168 - Karol Mlynka (Slovakia)(q3)B1(Q2)1(Q2)K1/3Pp3/2P3R1/(Q2)1N1pk1P/1p(q1)5/4p1(q3)P/(q3)6R/2(Q2)(Q2)4


G169 - Daniel Novomesky (Slovakia)2(R2)5/2(r2)5/8/1k1K4/8/8/1P6/8


G170 - Aleksandr Sygurov (Russia)8/1N1pp3/2kNrp2/P1P1R3/p6p/1ppb4/6pr/4K1Bq



G171
Ladislav Packa
SuperProblem, 14-06-2018
7b/1Pp3p1/6Pk/P1r1P1pp/2pp4/1p4p1/1P2n3/1K1b2n1
h#3.52 sol.
AntiCirce
(6+14)
G172
Vladimir Kozhakin
SuperProblem, 21-06-2018
2N5/8/1B3Q2/1p1k4/8/5K2/8/8
#2KöKo
b) Kf3->g4
c) Qf6<->Bb6
(4+2)
G173
Vladimir Kozhakin
SuperProblem, 21-06-2018
8/3R3Q/8/4pp2/5k1p/2K5/8/8
#3KöKo
b) Rd7->e3
c) Kf4->g5
(3+4)

G171 - Ladislav Packa (Slovakia)7b/1Pp3p1/6Pk/P1r1P1pp/2pp4/1p4p1/1P2n3/1K1b2n1


G172 - Vladimir Kozhakin (Russia)2N5/8/1B3Q2/1p1k4/8/5K2/8/8


G173 - Vladimir Kozhakin (Russia)8/3R3Q/8/4pp2/5k1p/2K5/8/8



G174
Vladimir Kozhakin
SuperProblem, 21-06-2018
2Q3R1/8/4p3/5p2/2K2k2/6p1/8/8
#3b) Kc4->b6
AntiKöKo
(3+4)
G175
Daniel Novomesky
SuperProblem, 26-06-2018
8/8/7(q1)/8/5(q1)2/4k3/5(q1)2/7(q1)
h#43 sol.
h6, h1, f2, f4: Hurdle Colour
Changing Sparrow (SW)
(0+5)
G176
Alberto Armeni
SuperProblem, 06-07-2018
8/4K3/8/3pkp2/4p3/2P5/3rn3/8
h#22.1..
Take & Make Chess
(2+6)

G174 - Vladimir Kozhakin (Russia)2Q3R1/8/4p3/5p2/2K2k2/6p1/8/8


G175 - Daniel Novomesky (Slovakia)8/8/7(q1)/8/5(q1)2/4k3/5(q1)2/7(q1)


G176 - Alberto Armeni (Italy)8/4K3/8/3pkp2/4p3/2P5/3rn3/8



G177
Ján Kovalič
SuperProblem, 10-07-2018
4K3/2q1p1(Q2)1/4p3/1Pp1k1rP/2(q2)1p1p1/1(Q2)b1p1P(q2)/4p1p1/8
h#21.2.1.1
b, c) Gg7->h1, f1

g7, b3, c4, h3:
Grasshopper (G)
(6+14)
G178
Ján Kovalič
SuperProblem, 10-07-2018
2n5/5ppp/2kp4/ppNb1pP1/r6r/1qnP3P/6N1/1Q4bK
h#2b) Pg5->f2
Take & Make Chess
(7+15)
G179
Vladislav Nefyodov
SuperProblem, 11-07-2018
8/8/8/8/2p1B3/2N5/pPp3Q1/2K1k3
hs#2.52 sol.(5+4)

G177 - Ján Kovalič (Slovakia)4K3/2q1p1(Q2)1/4p3/1Pp1k1rP/2(q2)1p1p1/1(Q2)b1p1P(q2)/4p1p1/8


G178 - Ján Kovalič (Slovakia)2n5/5ppp/2kp4/ppNb1pP1/r6r/1qnP3P/6N1/1Q4bK


G179 - Vladislav Nefyodov (Russia)8/8/8/8/2p1B3/2N5/pPp3Q1/2K1k3



G180
Imrich Bandžuch
SuperProblem, 21-07-2018
2r1kq1r/p3bp1p/1p3p1p/8/4p3/p5P1/PPP5/2K5
h=9(5+13)
G181
Imrich Bandžuch
SuperProblem, 21-07-2018
2n3Nr/3b3p/7n/2K5/3pk3/8/5b2/8
h=7.5(2+8)

G180 - Imrich Bandžuch (Slovakia)2r1kq1r/p3bp1p/1p3p1p/8/4p3/p5P1/PPP5/2K5


G181 - Imrich Bandžuch (Slovakia)2n3Nr/3b3p/7n/2K5/3pk3/8/5b2/8


G182 - author (Country)



COMMENTS (real-time mode) | КОММЕНТАРИИ посетителей
comments powered by HyperComments

G144 - author (Country)


G145 - author (Country)


G146 - author (Country)










Archive | Архив

2015 | 2016 | 2017

Sections | Разделы

# 2 | # 3 | # N | H # | S # | F #

Director | Директор

Alexander Bulavka
e-mail: tischka@tut.by

Judge | Судья

Franz Pachl

Editor | Редактор

Aleksey Oganesyan
e-mail: alexeioganesyan@gmail.com

Comments | Комментарии

show | показать