Final Award in Quick Composing TT-204 | Окончательные итоги блицконкурса TT-204

Conditional echo | Условное эхо

Theme | Тема

62 entries were received from 18 authors representing 9 countries | На конкурс поступило 62 композиции от 18 авторов из 9 стран

Award is the following | Отличия распределились следующим образом

1st Prize, 1st Place - No 55
Victor Zheglov
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
1k6/2bK4/R5r1/8/8/6R1/8/8
hs#63 sol.
Functionary Chess
(3+3)
2nd Prize, 2nd Place - No 43
Balasubramanian S.K. & Vlaicu Crişan
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/8/8/4k3/3(Q3)K3/(q3)7/8/8
hs#33 sol.
Anti Kings

a3, d4: Radial Leapers (RK)
(2+2)
3rd Prize, 3rd Place - No 7
Karol Mlynka
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/8/8/(!q3)1(!n3)5/8/1(!p)6/8/6K1
hs#3
Parrain Circe
Take & Make Chess
b)La5->a2; c=b)Pb3->c4
d)Kg1->h2; e=d)Pb3->f3
f)Pb3->f4; g=f)SSc5->a4
h)Pb3->h3; i=d)Pb3->g2
j=i)La5->d7

a5: Locust (L)
c5: SpiralSpringer (SS)
(1+0+3)

1st Prize, 1st Place - No 55, Victor Zheglov (Russia) 1k6/2bK4/R5r1/8/8/6R1/8/8

1.Ra6-a5 Rg6-g7 + 2.Kd7-c6 Rg7-g6 + 3.Kc6-b5 Rg6-g5 + 4.Kb5-a6 Rg5-b5 5.Rg3-b3 Rb5-b7 6.Rb3-b6 Rb7*b6 #
1.Ra6-f6 Bc7-f4 2.Rf6-f8 Rg6-d6 + 3.Kd7-e7 Kb8-c7 4.Rg3-g7 Rd6-d7 + 5.Ke7-e8 Bf4-d6 6.Rg7-e7 Rd7*e7 #
1.Ra6-b6 + Kb8-a7 2.Rb6-b8 Rg6-e6 3.Rg3-g7 Bc7-b6 4.Rb8-d8 Re6-e7 + 5.Kd7-c8 Re7-b7 6.Rg7-c7 Rb7*c7 #

2nd Prize, 2nd Place - No 43, Balasubramanian S. K. (India) & Vlaicu Crişan (Romania) 8/8/8/4k3/3(Q3)K3/(q3)7/8/8

1.RKd4-d2 RKa3-c5 2.RKd2-b2 Ke5-f6+ 3.Ke4-e3 RKc5-g1 #
1.Ke4-d5 RKa3-e7 2.RKd4-b8 Ke5-f4+ 3.Kd5-c5 RKe7-a3 #
1.Ke4-f4 RKa3-g5 2.RKd4-h2 Ke5-d6+ 3.Kf4-e3 RKg5-c1 #

3rd Prize, 3rd Place - No 7, Karol Mlynka (Slovakia) 8/8/8/(!q3)1(!n3)5/8/1(!p)6/8/6K1

a) diagram: 1.Kg1-f2 nLa5*c5-b2+ 2.Kf2-f1[+nSSc4] nSSc4-e1 3.Kf1*e1-c6 nLb2*b3-b5[+nSSe4]#
b) La5->a2: 1.Kg1-f1 nSSc5*b3-b4 2.Kf1-e1[+nPa3] nSSb4-d1 3.Ke1*d1-b6 nLa2*a3-a5[+nSSd4]#
c=b) Pb3->c4: 1.nSSc5-d7 nSSd7-f2 2.nLa2*f2-c2 nPc4-c3[+nSSf1] 3.Kg1*f1-d6 nLc2*c3-c5[+nSSf4]#
d) Kg1->h2: 1.Kh2-g3 nLa5*c5-a3 2.Kg3-f3[+nSSb5] nSSb5*b3-b4+ 3.nLa3*b4-c1[+nPd1] nLc1*d1-e2[+nSSd5]#
e=d) Pb3->f3: 1.nLa5*c5-e3 nLe3*f3-g4[+nSSe6] 2.nSSe6-f8[+nPg5] nSSf8-h1 3.Kh2*h1-f6 nLg4*g5-g7[+nSSh4]#
f) Pb3->f4: 1.nLa5*c5-f8 nLf8*f4[+nSSc1]+ 2.Kg1-g2[+nPf5] nSSc1-g1 3.Kg2*g1-e6 nLf4*f5-f7[+nSSg4]#
g=f) SSc5->a4: 1.nLa5*a4-c4 nLc4*f4-g5[+nSSe5] 2.nSSe5-f7[+nPg6] nSSf7-h2 3.Kg1*h2-f7 nLg5*g6-g8[+nSSh5]#
h) Pb3->h3: 1.nSSc5-c3 nLa5*c3-h2 2.Kg1-f1[+nSSb3] nSSb3-e1 3.Kf1*e1-g6 nLh2*h3-h5[+nSSe4]#
i=d) Pb3->g2: 1.nSSc5-a2 nLa5*a2-d3 2.Kh2-h3[+nSSa3] nSSa3*g2-g4 3.Kh3*g4-e5[+nPd4] nLd3*d4-d6[+nSSg7]#
j=i) La5->d7: 1.nSSc5-e6 nLd7*e6-d2 2.Kh2-h3[+nSSe7] nSSe7*g2-g3 3.Kh3*g3-e4[+nPd3] nLd2*d3-d5[+nSSg6]#
4th Prize - No 38
Sergey Smotrov
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
6K1/4N1q1/4k3/8/8/8/8/8
hs#4Köko
b,c) Qg7->h6,g6
d) Kg8->h6; e=d) Se7->e8
f=e) Kh6->b7; g=f) Kb7->h4
h=g) Ke6->f3; i=h) Qg7->f1
j=i) Se8->f8; k=f) Se8->e7
l=f) Kb7->c7
(2+2)
5th Prize - No 11
Adrian Storisteanu
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
2(q3)5/2K5/8/1(Q3)(Q3)5/8/2(Q3)5/8/8
hs#4
Anti-SuperCirce, PWC
b) a1=c1
c)Kc7->b3; d)LIb5->g5

b5,c5,c3,c8: Lion(LI)
(4+1)
1st Honorable mention - No 51
Jaroslav Štúň
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
3N4/3K2B1/8/3kp3/8/8/5r2/8
hs#5
AntiKöko
b)Bg7->f1; c)Sd8->f8
d)Kd7->f5; e)Pe5->h4
(3+3)

4th Prize - No 38, Sergey Smotrov (Kazakhstan) 6K1/4N1q1/4k3/8/8/8/8/8

a) diagram: 1.Sd5 Qd4 2.Sf6 Kf5 3.Sh7 Kg6 4.Sf8 Qh8#
b) Qg7->h6: 1.Sg6 Kf5 2.Se5 Qd6 3.Sf7 Kg6 4.Sh8 Qf8#
c) Qg7->g6: 1.Kf8 Qe8+ 2.Sd5 Qc6 3.Se7 Kf6 4.Sg8 Qe8#
d) Kg8->h6: 1.Kg6 Qh6 2.Kh5 Qf8 3.Sg6 Kf5 4.Sh4 Qh6#
e=d) Se7->e8: 1.Sd6 Qc7 2.Sf5 Ke5 3.Sg7 Kf6 4.Sh5 Qh7#
f=e) Kh6->b7: 1.Sf6 Qg5 2.Sd7 Kd6 3.Kc8 Kc6 4.Sb8 Qd8#
g=f) Kb7->h4: 1.Sd6 Qd7 2.Sf5 Ke5 3.Sg3 Kf4 4.Sh5 Qh3#
h=g) Ke6->f3: 1.Sf6 Qf7 2.Se4 Ke3 3.Sg5 Kf4 4.Sh3 Qh5#
i=h) Qg7->f1: 1.Kg3 Kf4 2.Kg4 Kg5 3.Sf6+ Kh4 4.Kh5 Qf5#
j=i) Se8->f8: 1.Kg4 Kf4 2.Kf5 Kg5+ 3.Kg6 Kh6 4.Kh7 Qf7#
k=f) Se8->e7: 1.Sd5 Qf6 2.Sc7+ Kd7 3.Sa6 Kc8+ 4.Kb8 Qb6#
l=f) Kb7->c7: 1.Sf6 Qg6 2.Sd7 Ke7 3.Sb6 Kd8+ 4.Kc8 Qc6#

5th Prize - No 11, Adrian Storisteanu (Canada) 2(q3)5/2K5/8/1(Q3)(Q3)5/8/2(Q3)5/8/8

a) diagram: 1.Kc7xc8[wKc8->h8][+bLIc7] LIc7xc3[bLIc3->b8][+wLIc7] 2.LIb5-e5 LIb8xe5[bLIe5->c8][+wLIb8] 3.LIc5xc8[wLIc8->g7][+bLIc5] LIc5-c8 4.LIc7-h7 LIc8-a8#
b) shift all pieces 2 columns to the right (a1=c1): 1.Ke7xe8[wKe8->a8][+bLIe7] LIe7xe3[bLIe3->e6][+wLIe7] 2.LId5-g8 LIe6-e8 3.LIe5xe8[wLIe8->b7][+bLIe5] LIe5-e8 4.LIe7-a7 LIe8-h8#
c) Kc7->b3: 1.LIc3xc8[wLIc8->b2][+bLIc3] LIc3-a3 2.Kb3xa3[wKa3->a1][+bLIb3] LIb3-b1 3.LIc5-a5 LIb1xb5[bLIb5->a6][+wLIb1]+ 4.LIa5-a7 LIa6-a8#
d) Qb5->g5: 1.Kc7xc8[wKc8->h8][+bLIc7] LIc7xc3[bLIc3->e5][+wLIc7] 2.LIc7-h2 LIe5-h5 3.LIc5xh5[wLIh5->g7][+bLIc5] LIc5-h5 4.LIg5-g8 LIh5-h1#

1st Honorable mention - No 51, Jaroslav Štúň (Slovakia) 3N4/3K2B1/8/3kp3/8/8/5r2/8

a) diagram: 1.Sd8-b7 Kd5-c4 2.Sb7-a5 + Kc4-c3 3.Kd7-c6 Rf2-f1 4.Kc6-c5 Rf1-c1 5.Bg7*e5 + Kc3-d3 #
b) Bg7->f1: 1.Sd8-f7 Kd5-c5 2.Sf7*e5 Rf2-f3 3.Se5-f7 Kc5-d5 4.Bf1-a6 Rf3 d3 5.Ba6-b7 + Kd5-c5 #
c) Sd8->f8: 1.Kd7-d8 Kd5-c6 2.Bg7*e5 Rf2-d2 + 3.Be5-d4 Kc6-d6 4.Bd4-a7 Rd2-d4 5.Ba7-b8 + Kd6-c6 #
d) Kd7->f5: 1.Bg7-h6 Kd5-c4 2.Sd8-c6 Rf2-a2 3.Sc6-e7 Kc4-c5 4.Kf5*e5 Ra2-a5 5.Bh6-e3 + Kc5-c4 #
e) Pe5->h4: 1.Bg7-f6 Rf2-h2 2.Bf6*h4 Kd5-e5 3.Bh4-f2 Ke5-f6 4.Kd7-d6 Rh2-h6 5.Bf2-d4 + Kf6-f5 #
2nd Honorable mention - No 10
Ivo Tominić
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/8/5p2/5K1k/r5R1/6P1/4q1n1/8
hs#3.52 sol.
Take & Make Chess
(3+5)
3rd Honorable mention - No 2
Karol Mlynka
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
1r6/8/8/8/8/8/1PP2PP1/4(K2)3
hs#32 sol.
b) Ke1->d1
Anti-Andernach Chess

e1: SuperTransmuting King
(5+1)
4th Honorable mention - No 27
Juraj Lörinc
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/8/5k2/3K4/4(q1)3/6N1/8/8
hs#52 sol.
Transmuting kings

e4: Lion (LI)
(2+2)

2nd Honorable mention - No 10, Ivo Tominić (Croatia) 8/8/5p2/5K1k/r5R1/6P1/4q1n1/8

1...Qe1 2.Rxa4-a6 Sh4+ 3.Kf4 Pf5 4.Pg4+ Pxg4-g5#
1...Kh6 2.Rxa4-a7 Sf4 3.Pg4 Sh5 4.Pg5+ Pxg5-g6#

3rd Honorable mention - No 2, Karol Mlynka (Slovakia) 1r6/8/8/8/8/8/1PP2PP1/4(K2)3

a) diagram:
1.b2-b3=b Rb8-a8=w 2.Ra8-a2=b Ra2-b2=w 3.Ke1-d1 b3*c2 #
1.f2-f3=b Rb8-d8=w 2.Rd8-d2=b Rd2-f2=w 3.Ke1-f1 f3*g2 #

b) Ke1->d1:
1.c2-c3=b Rb8-e8=w 2.Re8-e2=b Re2-c2=w 3.Kd1-c1 c3*b2 #
1.g2-g3=b Rb8-h8=w 2.Rh8-h2=b Rh2-g2=w 3.Kd1-e1 g3*f2 #

4th Honorable mention - No 27, Juraj Lörinc (Slovakia) 8/8/5k2/3K4/4(q1)3/6N1/8/8

1.Sf5 Kf7 2.Ke5 Kg8 3.Kf4 LIh4 4.Kg5 LId8 5.Sh6+ Ke7#
1.Kc4 LIa4 2.Se4+ Kd7 3.Sc5+ Kb8 4.Kb5 LIe8 5.Sa6+ Kd7#
5th Honorable mention - No 28
Anatoly Stepochkin
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/5Q2/8/1(b1)1Kk3/8/8/8/8
hs#5
Köko
b, c) Qf7->f3, a4
d, e) Cb5->g8, f8
f, g, h) Ke5->d4, e4, e8

b5: Cardinal (Reflected
Bishop) (C)
(2+2)
Commendation - No 6
Karol Mlynka
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
5(!q3)2/8/8/3K4/8/4(!b)(!p)2/8/8
hs#3.52 sol.
Parrain Circe
Take & Make Chess
b) hs#4, Lf8->g4

f8: Locust (L)
(1+0+3)
Commendation - No 29
Anatoly Stepochkin
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/8/8/3K1k2/8/7Q/8/2(n2)5
hs#5
Köko
b,c) Qh1->a1,c2
d) Nc1->b1; e) Kd5->e1
f) Kf5->a7

c1: Nightrider (N)
(2+2)

5th Honorable mention - No 28, Anatoly Stepochkin (Russia) 8/5Q2/8/1(b1)1Kk3/8/8/8/8

a) diagram: 1.Kd5-d6 Cb5-d7 + 2.Kd6-e7 Cd7-f5 3.Qf7-f8 Ke5-d6 + 4.Ke7-e8 Kd6-d7 + 5.Qf8-f6 Cf5-g6 #
b) Qf7->f3: 1.Kd5-d4 Ke5-f4 2.Qf3-c3 Cb5-c4 3.Kd4-e3 Kf4-f3 4.Ke3-d2 Kf3-e2 + 5.Kd2-d1 Cc4-b3 #
c) Qf7->a4: 1.Kd5-c4 Ke5-d4 + 2.Kc4-b4 Cb5-d3 3.Qa4-a3 Kd4-c5 + 4.Kb4-a4 Kc5-b5 + 5.Qa3-c3 Cd3-c2 #
d) Cb5->g8: 1.Kd5-e4 Ke5-e6 2.Qf7-f3 Cg8-e3 3.Ke4-f5 Ke6-f6 4.Kf5-g4 Kf6-g5 + 5.Kg4-h4 Ce3-f2 #
e) Cb5->f8: 1.Qf7-f6 + Ke5-f5 2.Qf6-c6 Cf8-c5 3.Kd5-e6 Kf5-f6 4.Ke6-d7 Kf6-e7 + 5.Kd7-d8 Cc5-b6 #
f) Ke5->d4: 1.Kd5-c6 Cb5-d3 2.Qf7-c7 Kd4-c4 3.Kc6-b5 + Kc4-b4 + 4.Kb5-a4 Kb4-b5 5.Qc7-c3 Cd3-c2 #
g) Ke5->e4: 1.Kd5-e6 Cb5-d7 + 2.Ke6-f6 Ke4-f5 + 3.Kf6-g5 + Kf5-g4 4.Kg5-h5 Cd7-e6 5.Qf7-f6 Ce6-f7 #
h) Ke5->e8: 1.Qf7-e7 Cb5-c4 2.Kd5-d6 Ke8-f8 3.Kd6-d7 Kf8-f7 4.Qe7-d6 Cc4-d5 5.Kd7-e8 Cd5-c6 #

Commendation - No 6, Karol Mlynka (Slovakia) 5(!q3)2/8/8/3K4/8/4(!b)(!p)2/8/8

a) diagram:
1...nBe3-c5 2.nPf3-f4 nLf8*c5-c3 3.Kd5-e4[+nBd4] nBd4-g7 4.nLc3*g7-d4 nPf4-f3[+nBg6]#
1...nPf3-f2 2.Kd5-c4 nBe3*f2-f4 3.nBf4-d6[+nPd4] nBd6-e7 4.nLf8*e7-b4 nPd4-d3[+nBe6]#
b) hs#4, Lf8->g4:
1.nBe3-d2 nLg4*f3-e3 2.nBd2-c3[+nPe4] nLe3*c3-c4+ 3.Kd5 d4[+nBc2] nBc2-b3 4.nLc4*b3-c4 nPe4-e3[+nBb2]#
1.nPf3-f4 nPf4*e3-c5 2.Kd5-d6[+nBe4] nLg4*e4-e5+ 3.Kd6 d5[+nBe3] nBe3-f4 4.nLe5*f4-e5 nPc5-c4[+nBf3]#

Commendation - No 29, Anatoly Stepochkin (Russia) 8/8/8/3K1k2/8/7Q/8/2(n2)5

a) diagram: 1.Kd5-e4 + Kf5-f4 2.Ke4-f3 Kf4-e3 3.Kf3-g2 Ke3-f2 + 4.Kg2-h2 Kf2-g1 + 5.Kh2-h1 Nc1-g3 #
b) Qh3->a1: 1.Qa1-d4 Kf5-e6 + 2.Kd5-d6 Ke6-d7 3.Kd6-c7 + Kd7-c8 4.Kc7-d8 Nc1-e5 5.Qd4-d6 Ne5-c6 #
c) Qh3->c2: 1.Qc2-c6 Nc1-e5 2.Kd5-d6 Kf5-f6 3.Kd6-e7 + Kf6-f7 4.Ke7-f8 Kf7-g8 5.Qc6-f6 Ne5-g6 #
d) Nc1->b1: 1.Kd5-e5 + Kf5-f6 2.Ke5-e6 Nb1-d5 + 3.Ke6-f7 Kf6-e7 4.Kf7-e8 Ke7-f8 5.Qh3-e6 Nd5-f6 #
e) Kd5->e1: 1.Qh3-g4 Nc1-g3 2.Ke1-f2 Kf5-g5 3.Qg4-f3 Kg5-h4 4.Kf2-g2 Ng3-e2 5.Kg2-h3 Ne2-f4 #
f) Kf5->a7: 1.Qh3-e6 Nc1-e5 2.Qe6-c6 Ne5-c4 3.Kd5-c5 Nc4-b6 4.Kc5-b5 Nb6-d5 5.Kb5-a6 Nd5-c7 #
Commendation - No 33
Anatoly Stepochkin
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/2Kk4/8/8/4R3/3q4/8/8
hs#43 sol.
Köko, Grid Chess
(2+2)
Commendation - No 35
Sergey Smotrov
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/8/8/8/8/5k2/1(n2)QK4/8
hs#3.52 sol.
b) Shift a1 a5
Köko


b2: Nightrider (N)
(2+2)
Commendation - No 45
Balasubramanian S. K. & Seetharaman K.
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/4K3/1P1pp1P1/8/8/3k4/8/b6b
hs#4b) Kd3->e3
Vogtlaender Chess
(3+5)

Commendation - No 33, Anatoly Stepochkin (Russia) 8/2Kk4/8/8/4R3/3q4/8/8

1.Re2 Qf3 2.Re7+ Ke8 3.Kd6 Qc6 4.Re6 Qc7#
1.Rc4 Qb3 2.Rc6 Qb8+ 3.Kb7 Kd6 4.Rb6 Qc8#
1.Re6 Ke7 2.Rb6 Qb5 3.Rb7 Kd7 4.Kb6 Qc5#

Commendation - No 35, Sergey Smotrov (Kazakhstan) 8/8/8/8/8/5k2/1(n2)QK4/8

a) diagram:
1...Nf4 2.Qc3+ Ke2+ 3.Ke1 Kd1 4.Qe3 Nd3#
1...Ke2+ 2.Qb3 Nc4+ 3.Kd1 Ke1 4.Qd3 Ne3#

b) Shift a1 a5:
1...Nd5 2.Kd7 Ke7+ 3.Ke8 Kf8 4.Qe6 Nf6#
1...Nd7 2.Kc7 Ke8 3.Qd6 Nc5 4.Kd8 Ne6#

Commendation - No 45, Balasubramanian S. K. & Seetharaman Kalyan (India) 8/4K3/1P1pp1P1/8/8/3k4/8/b6b

a) diagram: 1.Ke7*d6 Ba1-h8 2.g6-g7 e6-e5 3.g7*h8=B Kd3-c3 (Kd4?) 4.Kd6-c6+ (Kd5?) e5-e4 #
b) Kd3->e3: 1.Ke7*e6 Bh1-a8 2.b6-b7 d6-d5 3.b7*a8=B Ke3-f3 (Ke4?) 4.Ke6 f6+ (Ke5?) d5-d4 #
Commendation - No 50
Jaroslav Štúň
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
3r4/4N3/3b4/3K4/5B2/4k3/8/8
hs#3.5b) Rd8->g8
Circe Parrain + Köko
(3+3)
Commendation - No 52
Jaroslav Štúň
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
4(!n1)3/8/8/2(!p)5/3(!n1)1(!B)2/8/8/8
hs#42 sol.
Republican Chess
Circe Parrain

d4, e8: nSparrow (nSW)
(0+0+4)
Commendation - No 56
Victor Zheglov
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
3k4/7q/R7/3K4/8/8/B7/8
hs#52 sol.
PWC
(3+2)

Commendation - No 50, Jaroslav Štúň (Slovakia) 3r4/4N3/3b4/3K4/5B2/4k3/8/8

a) diagram: 1...Bd6xf4 2.Se7-f5[+wBg2] + Bf4-g5 3.Kd5-e5 Rd8-d5 + 4.Bg2*d5 Bg5-f6[+bRc6] #
b) Rd8->g8: 1...Rg8-g3 2.Kd5-d4 + Ke3*f4 3.Se7-d5[+wBe2] + Rg3-d3 + 4.Be2*d3 Bd6-c5[+bRc2] #

Commendation - No 52, Jaroslav Štúň (Slovakia) 4(!n1)3/8/8/2(!p)5/3(!n1)1(!B)2/8/8/8

1.nSWd4-e3 nBf4-d6 2.nBd6*c5 nSWe8-d4[+nPb1=nQ] 3.nSWd4-d3 nBc5*e3 4.nSWd3-d2[+nSWe2][+bKe1] + Ke1 f1[+wKd1] #
1.nPc5-c6 nSWe8-d6 2.nSWd4-c5 nSWd6*c6 3.nBf4-d6[+nPa8=nQ] nBd6*c5 4.nSWc6-b6[+nSWb5][+bKa5] + Ka5 a4[+wKa6] #

Commendation - No 56, Victor Zheglov (Russia) 3k4/7q/R7/3K4/8/8/B7/8

1.Ra6-h6 Kd8-e8 2.Kd5-d6 Ke8-f8 3.Ba2-f7 Kf8-g7 4.Kd6-e7 Kg7-h8 5.Ke7-f8 Qh7*f7[+wBh7] #
1.Kd5-e6 Qh7-a7 2.Ba2-d5 Kd8-c7 3.Bd5-b7 Kc7*b7[+wBc7] 4.Ke6-d7 Kb7-a8 5.Kd7-c8 Qa7*c7[+wBa7] #
Commendation - No 61
Igor Kochulov
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
1Q1q4/8/8/8/2k2K2/8/8/8
hs#52 sol.
Maximummer
(2+2)
Commendation - No 62
Igor Kochulov
TT-204, SuperProblem, 25-08-2018
8/2N5/2K3b1/8/2N5/2k5/8/8
hs#5*
AlphabeticChess
KoKo
(3+2)

Commendation - No 61, Igor Kochulov (Russia) 1Q1q4/8/8/8/2k2K2/8/8/8

1.Qc7+ Kd3 2.Kf3 Qh4 3.Qh7+ Qxh7 4.Kf2 Qa7 5.Ke1 Qg1# 1.Qc8+ Kb3 2.Qe6+ Qd5 3.Ke3 Qc4 4.Kd2 Qxe6 5.Kc1 Qe1#

Commendation - No 62, Igor Kochulov (Russia) 8/2N5/2K3b1/8/2N5/2k5/8/8

*1...Kd4 2.Se5 Kc5+ 3.Kb5 Kb4 4.Kc5 Bf5 5.Kd6 Kc5#
1.Kd6 Bc2 2.Kd5 Bb3+ 3.Ke5 Be6 4.Sd5 Bd7 5.Sf4 Kd4#


COMMENTS (real-time mode) | КОММЕНТАРИИ посетителей
comments powered by HyperComments

Sections | Разделы

F# (fairies | сказки)

Participants | Участники

Balasubramanian S. K. – No 40, 41, 42, 43*, 44*, 45*
Crişan V. – No 9*, 43*, 44*
Gurgui D. – No 46, 47, 48
Huber E. – No 9*
Kochulov I. – No 61, 62
Kuhn R. – No 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20
Laborczi Z. – No 21, 22, 23, 24, 25*
Lörinc J. – No 26, 27
Mlynka K. – No 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Packa L. – No 12
Seetharaman K. – No 45*
Smotrov S. – No 34, 35, 36, 37, 38, 39
Stepochkin A. – No 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33
Storisteanu A. – No 11
Štúň J. – No 49, 50, 51, 52
Tar G. – No 25*, 58, 59, 60
Tominić I. – No 10
Zheglov V. – No 53, 54, 55, 56, 57

The Winner | Победитель

Victor Zheglov
Congratulations! | Поздравляем!

Judge | Арбитр

Ján Golha

Director and editor
Директор и редактор

Aleksey Oganesjan
e-mail: alexeioganesyan@gmail.com

Comments | Комментарии

show | показать